International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to German » Investment / Securities

confirmation d'opérations de marché

German translation: Bestätigung von Finanzgeschäften


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:confirmation d'opérations de marché
German translation:Bestätigung von Finanzgeschäften
Entered by: Dorothee Rault

18:22 Oct 25, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
French term or phrase: confirmation d'opérations de marché
Kontext: diese Geschäftsbestätigungen gehen bei Banken ein und bestätigen den An- und Verkauf von Wertpapieren

Was mir Probleme bereitet, ist das "de marché".
Dorothee Rault
France
Bestätigung von Finanzgeschäften
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank, Andrea und Sabine! Finanzgeschäfte passt genau in meinen Text!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Bestätigung von Finanzgeschäften
Andrea Jarmuschewski
3Bestätigungen von Börsengeschäften
Sabine Schlottky


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bestätigungen von Börsengeschäften


Explanation:
oder für Börsengeschäfte

Sabine Schlottky
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bestätigung von Finanzgeschäften


Explanation:
***

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank, Andrea und Sabine! Finanzgeschäfte passt genau in meinen Text!