KudoZ home » French to German » Investment / Securities

variations d’encours

German translation: Schwankungen beim eingesetzten / angelegten Kapital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:variations d’encours
German translation:Schwankungen beim eingesetzten / angelegten Kapital
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

21:23 Nov 27, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Hedgefonds
French term or phrase: variations d’encours
"Opérations d’acquisitions et cessions temporaires de titres :

Elles permettent de financer les positions short sur les actions et d’ajuster le portefeuille aux >>variations d’encours
Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Schwankungen beim eingesetzten / angelegten Kapital
Explanation:
... wäre mein Vorschlag
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Schwankungen beim eingesetzten / angelegten Kapital
Giselle Chaumien
3Veränderungen in der Höhe des verwalteten Vermögens
Andrea Hauer


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Veränderungen in der Höhe des verwalteten Vermögens


Explanation:
ajuster le portefeuille aux >>variations d’encours

um den Wertpapierbestand an Veränderungen in der Höhe des verwalteten Vermögens anzupassen.

siehe
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_german/investment_securi...



Andrea Hauer
Germany
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1021
Notes to answerer
Asker: Besten Dank, Andrea !


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schwankungen beim eingesetzten / angelegten Kapital


Explanation:
... wäre mein Vorschlag

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Besten Dank !