KudoZ home » French to German » Investment / Securities

actifs dérogatoires

German translation: in anderen Vermögenswerten


14:32 Dec 14, 2010
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
French term or phrase: actifs dérogatoires
En complément des investissements en direct, le FCP peut investir à hauteur de 10% maximum en *actifs dérogatoires*.
Hat jemand eine interessante Übersetzungsidee für diesen Begriff ?
Rita Utt
France
German translation:in anderen Vermögenswerten
Explanation:
anlegen.

... so würde ich es hier verstehen.
Selected response from:

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Grading comment
bin noch nicht 100 % sicher, aber ein interessanter Ansatz
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3alternative FinanzinstrumenteDr Johannes W
3in anderen Vermögenswerten
Andrea Hauer


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in anderen Vermögenswerten


Explanation:
anlegen.

... so würde ich es hier verstehen.

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1025
Grading comment
bin noch nicht 100 % sicher, aber ein interessanter Ansatz

2 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alternative Finanzinstrumente


Explanation:
also nicht am traditionellen Markt gehandelte, sondern z.B. über EMTNs

Dr Johannes W
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 100