KudoZ home » French to German » Law: Contract(s)

efflorescence

German translation: Mauerfraß, Salpeter, Ausblühen


14:24 Feb 16, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: efflorescence
Vertragsklausel:

Avant tous travaux, l'Entrepreneur devra s'assurer du bon état des matériaux de support et des fonds avant application de ses produits et en particulier des surfaces à plâtrer, etc., qui seront brossées à sec pour enlever toutes les particules, la poussière, la laitance, **l'efflorescence**, etc., et assurer toutes les ébarbures sur les surfaces en béton. Toutes traces d'huile de démoulage seront enlevées des surfaces en béton.
TKoester
France
German translation:Mauerfraß, Salpeter, Ausblühen
Explanation:
Das ist Schimmelbefall an den Wänden.
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
Danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Mauerfraß, Salpeter, Ausblühen
Christel Zipfel
4 +3Ausblühung
wolfheart
4Effloreszenz, Ausblühung, Auswitterung
Alicja Bloemer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Mauerfraß, Salpeter, Ausblühen


Explanation:
Das ist Schimmelbefall an den Wänden.

Christel Zipfel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte
51 mins

agree  Artur Heinrich
56 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1 hr

agree  Fabio Descalzi
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ausblühung


Explanation:
Anlaufen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-02-16 14:32:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ausschlag, Beschlag Mauerausschlag - je nach Untergrund und Ursache

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte
51 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1 hr

agree  Jutta Amri: besonders auch bei Beton
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Effloreszenz, Ausblühung, Auswitterung


Explanation:
chyba wszystkie odpowiedzi sa prawidlowe

Alicja Bloemer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4