KudoZ home » French to German » Law: Contract(s)

société de domicile

German translation: Sitzgesellschaft


15:14 Sep 10, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Gesellschaftssatzung
French term or phrase: société de domicile
La société est réglementée suivant le système fifty fifty, ce qui signifie que la société de domicile exerce une activité commerciale à l'étranger.
barbara selbach
France
German translation:Sitzgesellschaft
Explanation:
Unterstellung unter das Geldwäschereigesetz von Organen von Sitzgesellschaften.
Assujettissement des organes de sociétés de domicile à la loi sur le blanchiment.
http://www.vpb.admin.ch/deutsch/doc/68/68.110.html

Sitzgesellschaft société de domicile

http://www.wack.ch/traduction/lexall_S_Z.php
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Sitzgesellschaft
Kim Metzger
4Domizilgesellschaft
swisstell


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Domizilgesellschaft


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-09-10 15:25:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Domizilgesellschaft - Wikipedia - [ Translate this page ]Ertragsteuerrechtlich gilt: Ein in Deutschland Steuerpflichtiger muss, um Zahlungen an eine Domizilgesellschaft als Betriebsausgaben absetzen zu können, ...
de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Domizilgesellschaft



swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 40

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sitzgesellschaft


Explanation:
Unterstellung unter das Geldwäschereigesetz von Organen von Sitzgesellschaften.
Assujettissement des organes de sociétés de domicile à la loi sur le blanchiment.
http://www.vpb.admin.ch/deutsch/doc/68/68.110.html

Sitzgesellschaft société de domicile

http://www.wack.ch/traduction/lexall_S_Z.php


Kim Metzger
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide
5 hrs

agree  Cetacea
23 hrs