International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to German » Law: Contract(s)

deuxième et parité de rang

German translation: Inhaberschuldbrief im zweiten und gleichen Rang


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Cédule hypothécaire au porteur du capital de x francs
German translation:Inhaberschuldbrief im zweiten und gleichen Rang
Entered by: Alexandra Bühler

07:31 Mar 23, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: deuxième et parité de rang
Cédule hypothécaire au porteur du capital de deux cent septante mille francs (fr. 270'000.-), deuxième et parité de rang, profit des cases libres, intérêt maximum dix pour cent, inscrite le 19 juin 1984.

Wie kann denn ein Pfandrecht zweit- und gleichrangig sein??
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
im zweiten und im gleichen Rang
Explanation:
Hier nun als Antwort...

Man sagt: "im zweiten und gleichen Rang" (= der Inhaberschuldbrief ist im zweiten Rang, also nicht im ersten, UND ist im zweiten Rang zusätzlich nicht alleine)
Selected response from:

innsbruck
Grading comment
Perfeeeeekt, lieben Dank und eine gute Nacht!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4im zweiten und im gleichen Rang
innsbruck
4Zweit- und gleichrangig
Birgit Trasser


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zweit- und gleichrangig


Explanation:
Dies scheint offensichtlich möglich zu sein, wenn dies auch nicht häufig vorkommt
http://www.notaire.be/info/acheter/856_emprunt_garanties_ran...

Textstelle aus dem oben erwähnten Link:
"De même, il arrive parfois que les emprunteurs s'adressent à deux institutions différentes pour obtenir leur prêt: Monsieur est employé auprès d'une banque, et sa compagne travaille auprès d'une autre banque. Chacun peut obtenir un prêt à des conditions favorables. Ils peuvent chacun demander un prêt pour leur part respective auprès de la banque qui les emploie, en demandant que les deux inscriptions aient le même rang hypothécaire. Ce sera une parité de rang. Cette situation se rencontre cependant très rarement."

Birgit Trasser
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

32 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
im zweiten und im gleichen Rang


Explanation:
Hier nun als Antwort...

Man sagt: "im zweiten und gleichen Rang" (= der Inhaberschuldbrief ist im zweiten Rang, also nicht im ersten, UND ist im zweiten Rang zusätzlich nicht alleine)

innsbruck
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 188
Grading comment
Perfeeeeekt, lieben Dank und eine gute Nacht!