International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to German » Law: Contract(s)

produit pp

German translation: Niedrigstpreis-Produkt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:produit pp (premier prix)
German translation:Niedrigstpreis-Produkt
Entered by: Andrea Jarmuschewski

15:24 Jan 13, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: produit pp
In einer Tabelle über den geplanten Umsatz einer Firma wird dieser Umsatz in "objectifs MDD" (ich habe gefunden "Händlermarken" und "objectifs PP" aufgeteilt ....

Könnt Ihr mir weiterhelfen, um was es hier geht?
Danke!!
TKoester
France
Niedrigstpreis-Produkt
Explanation:
MDD = marque(s) de distributeur
PP = premier prix

Würde ich sagen!
Selected response from:

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Billigprodukte/Discountprodukte
Alexandra Bühler
3Niedrigstpreis-Produkt
Andrea Jarmuschewski


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Niedrigstpreis-Produkt


Explanation:
MDD = marque(s) de distributeur
PP = premier prix

Würde ich sagen!

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Billigprodukte/Discountprodukte


Explanation:
PP = Produit de premier prix, wie schon Andrea gesagt hat

Ich würde vielleicht "Segment" hinzufügen:

Segment Billigprodukte usw.

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12