KudoZ home » French to German » Law: Contract(s)

acte de promesse de vente et d'achat

German translation: Kauf- und Verkaufsversprechen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:acte de promesse de vente et d'achat
German translation:Kauf- und Verkaufsversprechen
Entered by: Mag. Evelyn Frei

12:46 Aug 14, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: acte de promesse de vente et d'achat
"Par ailleurs, elle a conclu le 18.05.2001, pour le terrain, un acte de promesse de vente et d'achat avec le Fonds de secours et de prévoyance pour les employés des Institutions psychiatriques du Valais romand"
marall
Kauf- und Verkaufsversprechen
Explanation:
voir lien
Selected response from:

Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an die Moorhexe!!

Marcel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Kauf- und Verkaufsversprechen
Mag. Evelyn Frei
3Verkaufsvorvertragintersu


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kauf- und Verkaufsversprechen


Explanation:
voir lien


    Reference: http://www.bioliguria.com/pages/wohnungskauf/schritte%20zu%2...
Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an die Moorhexe!!

Marcel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
4 mins
  -> danke!

agree  Johannes Gleim: promesse de vente = Verkaufsversprechen (Schäfer), acte = Rechtshandlung (Schäfer)
1 hr

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Verkaufsvorvertrag


Explanation:
oder Verkaufs- und Kaufsvorvertrag, aber ich meine das erstere passt hier besser: eine "promesse unilatérale d'achat" ist eher eine Art einen potentiellen Käufer unter Druck zu setzen.

intersu
France

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Johannes Gleim: Vorvertrag = promesse de contrat, Verkaufsvorvertrag (Schäfer)
1 hr