KudoZ home » French to German » Law: Contract(s)

Grosse

German translation: Amtliche Abschrift


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Grosse
German translation:Amtliche Abschrift
Entered by: wolfheart

20:19 Dec 26, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: Grosse
(Contrat de mariage et cession immobilière): Contexte: "Grosse certifiée conforme à la minute..."
Livia Metzger
Amtliche Abschrift
Explanation:
vollstreckbare Ausfertigung einer Urkunde oder eines Gerichtsentscheides
Selected response from:

wolfheart
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Beglaubigte und vollstreckbare Abschrift der Urschrift einer vor dem Notar errichteten Urkundescipio
4Amtliche Abschrift
wolfheart


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Amtliche Abschrift


Explanation:
vollstreckbare Ausfertigung einer Urkunde oder eines Gerichtsentscheides

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Beglaubigte und vollstreckbare Abschrift der Urschrift einer vor dem Notar errichteten Urkunde


Explanation:
...

scipio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 55