KudoZ home » French to German » Law: Contract(s)

enregistrement au droit fixe

German translation: pauschale Eintragungs-/Registrierungsgebühr


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:enregistrement au droit fixe
German translation:pauschale Eintragungs-/Registrierungsgebühr
Entered by: Andrea Hauer

12:30 Nov 24, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Forderungsverzichtserklärung
French term or phrase: enregistrement au droit fixe
Le présent acte sera soumis à ***l'enregistrement au droit fixe.***

Unterliegt einer pauschalen Eintragungsgebühr?
Andrea Hauer
Germany
pauschale Eintragungs-/Registrierungsgebühr
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pauschale Eintragungs-/Registrierungsgebühr
Artur Heinrich
3RegistrierungsgebührCzitron Michel
Summary of reference entries provided
J A !
Artur Heinrich

  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Registrierungsgebühr


Explanation:
.

Czitron Michel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Artur Heinrich: "fixe" bleibt unübersetzt ?
1 min
  -> richtig: feste Registrierungsgebühr

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pauschale Eintragungs-/Registrierungsgebühr


Explanation:
...

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 815




Reference comments


6 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: J A !

Reference information:
Die Höhe der Gebühr scheint hier nicht (wie z. B. bei einer Hypothek) von der Höhe des Vertragswerts abhängig zu sein.

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 815
Note to reference poster
Asker: Wo ist der Button «Select this answer»?? Auch wenn mein eigener Vorschlag bestätigt wird, ist J A eine Antwort.


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Schtroumpf
55 mins