KudoZ home » French to German » Law: Contract(s)

dépollution

German translation: Dekontamination


19:10 Dec 8, 2010
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: dépollution
Dans le cas d’une pollution résultant d’une marchandise utilisée dans le cadre du contrat, le sous-traitant s’engage à assurer l’entière responsabilité du sinistre et à supporter si nécessaire, les coûts de ***dépollution***.

Hat jemand eine zündende Idee, wie man hier das eingesternte Wort prägnant wiedergeben könnte?
maximilianabrun
German translation:Dekontamination
Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days22 hrs (2010-12-12 18:07:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Aus welchem Grund vergibst du "2 Punkte" für diese Antwort ??
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Dekontamination
Artur Heinrich
2 +2Sanierung
Kaiya J. Diannen


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sanierung


Explanation:
Vielleicht auch eine Möglichkeit

Kaiya J. Diannen
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: danke


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roland Nienerza
59 mins

agree  Schtroumpf
11 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Dekontamination


Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days22 hrs (2010-12-12 18:07:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Aus welchem Grund vergibst du "2 Punkte" für diese Antwort ??

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 815
Notes to answerer
Asker: danke


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
13 mins
  -> Besten Dank !

agree  xxxeve56
15 mins
  -> Besten Dank !

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
5 hrs
  -> Besten Dank !