KudoZ home » French to German » Law (general)

siégeant en matière commerciale

German translation: Kammer für Handelssachen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:siégeant en matière commerciale
German translation:Kammer für Handelssachen
Entered by: Andrea Hauer

10:34 Feb 2, 2009
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: siégeant en matière commerciale
Par requete déposée le xxx 2008, au greffe du tribunal d'arrondissement de et à Luxembourg, siégeant en matière commerciale, la société anonyme YY a demandé son admission à la procédure de sursis de paiement.

Gehe ich Recht in der Annahme, das das mit "Kammer für Handelssachen" zu übersetzen ist? Merci pour vos commentaires!
Andrea Hauer
Germany
[ja]
Explanation:
"Kammer für Handelssachen" - wie du schreibst
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle - habe inzwischen auch entsprechende Belege hierfür gefunden :-))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in Handelssachen tagend
Alfred Satter
4[ja]
Artur Heinrich


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in Handelssachen tagend


Explanation:
PDF] Untitled OmniPage DocumentDateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
Im Fall eines Konkurses kann das Tribunal d'Arrondissement, in Handelssachen. tagend, gegen den Konkursschuldner (Einzelunternehmen) oder die Betriebsleiter ...
www.entreprises.public.lu/publications/other_languages/germ... - Ähnliche Seiten

Alfred Satter
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 507

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxeve56
15 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[ja]


Explanation:
"Kammer für Handelssachen" - wie du schreibst

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 854
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle - habe inzwischen auch entsprechende Belege hierfür gefunden :-))