KudoZ home » French to German » Law (general)

grand-ducaux

German translation: großherzoglich


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:grand-ducal; grand-ducaux
German translation:großherzoglich
Entered by: Steffen Walter

19:27 Feb 17, 2009
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: grand-ducaux
La loi du 17 juin 1994 concernant la sécurité et la santé des travailleurs au travail et les arrêtés et règlements grand-ducaux pris en exécution de cette loi.
Es geht um Luxemburg.
Daniela Penn
großherzoglich
Explanation:
grand-ducal , grand-ducaux
Selected response from:

Ute Scheu
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7großherzoglichwaschbaer
4 +7großherzoglich
Ute Scheu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
großherzoglich


Explanation:
grand-ducal , grand-ducaux

Ute Scheu
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Schmit
2 mins
  -> danke Andrea

agree  Andrea Wurth: Du warst schneller - war auch gerade am Schreiben....
3 mins
  -> danke Artur

agree  Steffen Walter: Genau, das *Großherzogtum* Luxemburg.
17 mins
  -> danke

agree  Andrea Hauer
32 mins
  -> danke

agree  Artur Heinrich
1 hr
  -> danke

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
4 hrs

agree  giselavigy
12 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
großherzoglich


Explanation:
des Großherzogtums Luxembourg

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-02-17 19:39:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



http://www.cnpd.lu/de/legislation/legis_nationale/legis_nati...

http://www.police.public.lu/Police_Interactive/policeProximi...



waschbaer
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
2 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Christine Schmit
3 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Steffen Walter: Ja.
18 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Andrea Hauer
33 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Artur Heinrich
1 hr
  -> Danke, Artur. Auch noch vor der "Mattscheibe"? Ich mach jetzt Schluss :)

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
4 hrs
  -> Danke, Geneviève.

agree  giselavigy
12 hrs
  -> Danke.