KudoZ home » French to German » Law (general)

huissier

German translation: Gerichtsvollzieher


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:huissier
German translation:Gerichtsvollzieher
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

11:34 Dec 8, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: huissier
Aus einem Mietvertrag für gewerblich genutzte Räumlichkeiten:

Restitution des locaux loués
Le 3 janvier 2005, un état des lieux de sortie sera effectué par *huissier*.

Handelt es sich hier wirklich um einen Gerichtsvollzieher oder Vollstreckungsbeamten?
BHL
Gerichtsvollzieher
Explanation:
Vid ref.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Danke.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1GerichtsvollzieherFlicka
4 +1GerichtsvollzieherDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gerichtsvollzieher


Explanation:
Vid ref.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Danke.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricarda HAUSEN
1 hr
  -> Danke.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gerichtsvollzieher


Explanation:
Ich nehme an, es handelt sich um belgisches Recht. Ich sehe da keinen Unterschied zwischen den beiden Termini.

Flicka
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MOS_Trans
2 hrs