KudoZ home » French to German » Law/Patents

exposé des motifs

German translation: die Begründung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:exposé des motifs
German translation:die Begründung
Entered by: Maya Jurt

09:51 Oct 29, 2001
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: exposé des motifs
droit
julien
die Begründung
Explanation:
hih
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ausführung zur Begründung
Giselle Chaumien
4die BegründungxxxHenri


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
die Begründung


Explanation:
hih

xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 23

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ausführung zur Begründung


Explanation:
oder je nach Kontext:
Ausführung / Erläuterung des Motivs (z.B. in einem Strafprozeß)
Man müßte mehr Kontext haben, um genauer zu antworten.
Hoffe, es hilft trotzdem.

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1645