KudoZ home » French to German » Law/Patents

renouvellement de nomination dûment autorisé

German translation: ordnungsgemäss genehmigte Wiederbestellung


15:08 Jan 1, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: renouvellement de nomination dûment autorisé
legal
helmut
German translation:ordnungsgemäss genehmigte Wiederbestellung
Explanation:
genehmigt = autorisé

ordnungsgemäss = dûment, comme il faut

Wiederbestellung = renouvellement de nomination

Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Erneuerte, ordnungsgemäss genehmigte Nomination
Maya Jurt
4ordnungsgemäss genehmigte WiederbestellungxxxHenri


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ordnungsgemäss genehmigte Wiederbestellung


Explanation:
genehmigt = autorisé

ordnungsgemäss = dûment, comme il faut

Wiederbestellung = renouvellement de nomination



xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 23

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Erneuerte, ordnungsgemäss genehmigte Nomination


Explanation:
*

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 145