KudoZ home » French to German » Law/Patents

spécification technique de besoin (STB)

German translation: die gefragten / geforderten technischen Daten


14:55 Mar 18, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: spécification technique de besoin (STB)
c'est un terme fixe et officiel, mais je n'arrive à le trouver nulle part.
Antje Lücke
Germany
German translation:die gefragten / geforderten technischen Daten
Explanation:
z.b die in einem Lastenheft aufgeführten, geforderten technischen Daten einer Installation, resp. Maschine od. Projektes
Selected response from:

luxpilot
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1die gefragten / geforderten technischen Datenluxpilot
4technische Bedarfsanforderung
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
die gefragten / geforderten technischen Daten


Explanation:
z.b die in einem Lastenheft aufgeführten, geforderten technischen Daten einer Installation, resp. Maschine od. Projektes

luxpilot
Luxembourg
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Schilling
0 min

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technische Bedarfsanforderung


Explanation:
Je n'ai pas non plus trouvé le terme officiel allemand.
Seulement:
spécification technique
technische Spezifikationen
technische Anforderung


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670