International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to German » Law/Patents

les revues limitées

German translation: flüchtige Durchsicht


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:les revues limitées
German translation:flüchtige Durchsicht
Entered by: Dittrich

17:23 Mar 30, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: les revues limitées
Salut,
il s'agit d'une cnvention de garanties

expression: les revues limitées

Enfin la Garantie résultant de la présente convention ne pourra etre limitée ou affectée de quelque manière que ce soit par les revues limitées réalisées préablement par les bénéficiaires .

Merci,
Sigrid
Dittrich
begrenzten / flüchtigen Durchsicht
Explanation:
normalerweise geht man ja nur schnell, also flüchtig und nicht sehr genau in das Studium des Kleintextes. Genau das ist hier gemeint.
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Hallo,
vielen Dank. Habe gleich noch eine andere Frage!
Danke!! Sigrid
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1begrenzten / flüchtigen Durchsicht
swisstell
4 -2Enddurchsicht,
hispatext


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Enddurchsicht,


Explanation:
Endgültige Durchsicht, Durchdenken

hispatext
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  swisstell: fast das Gegenteil ist hier der Fall, d.h. keine endgültige, detaillierte Durchsicht
12 mins

disagree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Einverstanden mit Erich
38 mins

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
begrenzten / flüchtigen Durchsicht


Explanation:
normalerweise geht man ja nur schnell, also flüchtig und nicht sehr genau in das Studium des Kleintextes. Genau das ist hier gemeint.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 682
Grading comment
Hallo,
vielen Dank. Habe gleich noch eine andere Frage!
Danke!! Sigrid

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
27 mins
  -> merci bien