KudoZ home » French to German » Law/Patents

se rendre en tout lieu...

German translation: Tippfehler


09:27 Dec 9, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: se rendre en tout lieu...
se rendre en tout lieu où l'expert estimera de voir se rendre pour l'accomplissement de sa mission,"
NSTRAD
France
German translation:Tippfehler
Explanation:
müsste das nicht heißen:
DEVOIR se rendre...?

" ... sich an alle Orte/Stellen begeben, die dem Sachverständigen zur Erfüllung seiner Gutachterfunktion von Bedeutung erscheinen. "





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-09 09:59:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

les lieux du crime = Tatort
lieu public = öffentlich zugängliches Gebäude/Platz


das kommt auf den Kontext an
Selected response from:

Acarte
France
Grading comment
Merci, votre réponse est celle qui m'a le plus aidée.
Nathalie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Tippfehler
Acarte
4überall dahin gehen,Michael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
überall dahin gehen,


Explanation:
wo der Gutachter es für richtig hält

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4227

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tippfehler


Explanation:
müsste das nicht heißen:
DEVOIR se rendre...?

" ... sich an alle Orte/Stellen begeben, die dem Sachverständigen zur Erfüllung seiner Gutachterfunktion von Bedeutung erscheinen. "





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-09 09:59:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

les lieux du crime = Tatort
lieu public = öffentlich zugängliches Gebäude/Platz


das kommt auf den Kontext an


Acarte
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2550
Grading comment
Merci, votre réponse est celle qui m'a le plus aidée.
Nathalie