KudoZ home » French to German » Law/Patents

rec.

German translation: Sammlung (Urteilssammlung)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:rec.
German translation:Sammlung (Urteilssammlung)
Entered by: Alexandra Bühler

09:37 Dec 12, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / EuGH, Rechtssachen
French term or phrase: rec.
CJCE 17 juin 1998, Kathleen Hill, aff. C-243/95, rec. 1998 S. I-3739
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
recueil
Explanation:
rec. = recueil

in juristischen Texten

Rec. CJCE = Recueil de la jurisprudence de la Cour de justice des Communautés européennes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-12 15:51:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

recueil CJCE =

Urteilssammlung des EuGH

(Gerichtshof der Europäischen Gemeinschaften)
Selected response from:

Acarte
France
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3recueil
Acarte
2recensement
Jutta Deichselberger


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
recensement


Explanation:
Schwer zu sagen, wenn man den Textzusammenhang nicht kennt...
Passt evtl. "recensement" - Erfassung, Erhebung - in den Kontext???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 53 mins (2003-12-12 14:31:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vielleicht auch: recensée mit Bezug auf \"affaire\"???

Jutta Deichselberger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2040

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
recueil


Explanation:
rec. = recueil

in juristischen Texten

Rec. CJCE = Recueil de la jurisprudence de la Cour de justice des Communautés européennes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-12 15:51:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

recueil CJCE =

Urteilssammlung des EuGH

(Gerichtshof der Europäischen Gemeinschaften)


Acarte
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2550
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide
19 mins
  -> merci Heide

agree  Jutta Deichselberger: Klingt ziemlich gut!!!
19 hrs
  -> merci, das klingt nicht nur gut, das ist auch gut

agree  Gabi François
1 day 19 hrs
  -> merci Gabi