KudoZ home » French to German » Law/Patents

prise possible

German translation: Kriterium


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:prise possible
German translation:Kriterium
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg

23:39 Dec 15, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: prise possible
Cette identité des deux candidatures, en principe, qui est obtenue par construction méthodologique, signifie que les critères ou procédures suspects, ceux que l’on soupçonne de créer une discrimination indirecte, n’auront pas de **prise possible** : comme aucun élément ne distingue les deux candidats sinon la différenciation par un trait suspect, ces critères ou procédures ne pourront normalement opérer de tri entre les deux candidats.
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Kriterium
Explanation:
können kein Kriterium sein
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
Ich denke, das passt, vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5können nicht einwirken
Estelle Ouhassi
5KriteriumMichael Hesselnberg
3 +1Anhaltspunkt
swisstell


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Anhaltspunkt


Explanation:
haben keinen Anhaltspunkt ... ev. Angriffspunkt

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 682

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte: Angriffspunkt ist gut
8 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kriterium


Explanation:
können kein Kriterium sein

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4227
Grading comment
Ich denke, das passt, vielen Dank!

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
können nicht einwirken


Explanation:
Dieser Vorgang ist nicht aktiv. Es ist ein passiver Vorgang, der vor einer bewussten Entscheidungsfindung stattfindet. Diese Kriterien und Prozedere, die normalerweise stattfinden, haben/können in diesem Fall *keinen Einfluss auf* uns haben.

Das wirklich passende Wort im Kontext Deiner Übersetzung, kann ich dir nicht geben. Aber der Sinn geht, glaube ich dahin, dass etwas nicht auf unsere Sinne *einwirken* kann.

Estelle Ouhassi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 44