KudoZ home » French to German » Marketing

dizaines de milliers

German translation: zehntausende


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dizaines de milliers
German translation:zehntausende
Entered by: Eva Traub

08:38 Nov 10, 2003
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: dizaines de milliers
C'est toute une équipe qui sale, frote, tourne ... des dizaines de milliers de meules. (es geht um den leckeren Comté-Käse)
Eva Traub
Germany
mehrere Zehntausend
Explanation:
mehrere Zehntausend Käselaibe
Selected response from:

Acarte
France
Grading comment
beide Antworten sind natürlich richtig
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3zehntausende
Alexandra Bühler
4mehrere Zehntausend
Acarte


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mehrere Zehntausend


Explanation:
mehrere Zehntausend Käselaibe

Acarte
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2550
Grading comment
beide Antworten sind natürlich richtig

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Martin Linger: tausende und abretausende von Käselaiben
2 hrs
  -> auch in Ordnung

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zehntausende


Explanation:
...

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 274

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 mins

agree  hirselina
13 mins

agree  Béatrice De March
14 mins