KudoZ home » French to German » Marketing

objet

German translation: Designobjektes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:objet
German translation:Designobjektes
Entered by: kostan

04:07 Dec 10, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: objet
La qualité de l’**objet** XXX [XXX= Firmenname] fondée sur une recherche associant de la manière la plus étroite les dimensions d’un design exigeant à celles de l’usage et du coût, confère au nom commercial qui lui est associé un ensemble complexe de nuances contemporaines. Elles servent l’image de l’entreprise à la mesure de la séduction qui émane de l’**objet**.

Ich kann hier mit dem Wort "objet" überhaupt nichts anfangen. Hat jemand eine Ahnung, was damit hier gemeint ist?
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Designobjektes
Explanation:
oder alt. "Projektes"
Selected response from:

kostan
Austria
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Designobjekteskostan
4Designobjekteskostan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Designobjektes


Explanation:
oder alt. "Projektes"

kostan
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 113
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Nedkov: korrekt
57 mins

agree  Acarte
2 hrs

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4 hrs

agree  Gabi François
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Designobjektes


Explanation:
oder alt. "Projektes"

kostan
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 113