KudoZ home » French to German » Marketing / Market Research

entrée de gamme

German translation: Einstiegsprodukt // Preiseinstiegsartikel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:entrée de gamme
German translation:Einstiegsprodukt // Preiseinstiegsartikel
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

12:49 Mar 31, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
French term or phrase: entrée de gamme
un produit avec un contenu et un prix d'entrée de gamme
Carolin Dierksmeier
France
Einstiegsprodukt // Preiseinstiegsartikel
Explanation:
hatten wir schon....

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=597330&keyword=entre de gamme
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Einstiegsprodukt // Preiseinstiegsartikel
Geneviève von Levetzow
3Einstiegspreis
Mag. Evelyn Frei


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Einstiegsprodukt // Preiseinstiegsartikel


Explanation:
hatten wir schon....

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=597330&keyword=entre de gamme

Geneviève von Levetzow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: voui!
12 mins
  -> ;););)

agree  Acarte
1 day5 hrs
  -> Merci, t'avais déjà répondu;)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entrée de gamme
Einstiegspreis


Explanation:
wenn ich mich nicht irre...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-03-31 12:57:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ja, und- produkt natürlich

Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman