KudoZ home » French to German » Mathematics & Statistics

règle de trois

German translation: Dreisatz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:règle de trois
German translation:Dreisatz
Entered by: Cécile Kellermayr

16:31 Feb 17, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics / Proportionalität
French term or phrase: règle de trois
Hier definiert: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Règle_de_trois

unter "Dreierregel" habe ich in diesem Bereich nichts gefunden :-(
Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Dreisatz
Explanation:
Laut Wikipedia: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dreisatz
Selected response from:

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Danke! Scheint zur Allgemeinbildung zu gehören ;-)

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5DreisatzStaffan Wiman
4 +2Dreisatzregel
Giselle Chaumien


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Dreisatz


Explanation:
Laut Wikipedia: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dreisatz

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke! Scheint zur Allgemeinbildung zu gehören ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
8 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Barbara Kremer
37 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Béatrice De March
2 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  giselavigy: ça me rappelle des choses .... un très bon dimanche!
15 hrs
  -> Merci! A l'école en Suède on disait reguladetri en un mot.

agree  Alfred Satter
1 day16 hrs
  -> Merci!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dreisatzregel


Explanation:
meine ich...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 minutes (2007-02-17 16:44:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.infofarm.de/unterricht/material/fr10/dreisatz/Dre...

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: Ja.
8 mins
  -> danke

agree  Alfred Satter
1 day16 hrs
  -> danke