KudoZ home » French to German » Mathematics & Statistics

nuées dynamiques

German translation: dynamische Cluster


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:nuées dynamiques
German translation:dynamische Cluster
Entered by: Expertlang

07:04 Nov 8, 2013
French to German translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics / Statistics
French term or phrase: nuées dynamiques
Was ist der Fachbegriff in Deutsch dafür?

siehe http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Algorithme_des_k-moyennes
Expertlang
United Kingdom
dynamische Cluster
Explanation:
http://www.linguee.de/franzoesisch-deutsch/uebersetzung/nues ...

nuées dynamiques = dynamische Cluster
Selected response from:

Patrick John Burhorn
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank - ich habe gehofft, dass es einen deutschen Ausdruck dafür gibt, aber das dürfte nicht der Fall sein. Vielen Dank für die Mühe.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dynamische Cluster
Patrick John Burhorn
4Klassifizierung / k-means-Klassifikation
DLyons
Summary of reference entries provided
dynamische ClusterKonrad Schultz

  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dynamische Cluster


Explanation:
http://www.linguee.de/franzoesisch-deutsch/uebersetzung/nues ...

nuées dynamiques = dynamische Cluster

Example sentence(s):
  • [...] Darstellung des optischen Flusses durch ein unüberwachtes Verfahren dynamischer Cluster (ein "k-means clustering"-ähnliches Verfahren), um eine zweite Darstellung des [...]

    Reference: http://robowiki.net/wiki/Dynamic_Clustering
Patrick John Burhorn
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank - ich habe gehofft, dass es einen deutschen Ausdruck dafür gibt, aber das dürfte nicht der Fall sein. Vielen Dank für die Mühe.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Konrad Schultz: siehe meine Refereenz
13 hrs
  -> Danke für die Zustimmung und die interessante Referenz!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Klassifizierung / k-means-Klassifikation


Explanation:
http://www.dgpf.de/neu/Tagungsbaende-digital/FDGPF2009.pdf

http://www.ipi.uni-hannover.de/uploads/x_tkpublikationen./20...

DLyons
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16




Reference comments


14 hrs
Reference: dynamische Cluster

Reference information:
dynamic cluster method = méthode des nuées dynamiques (Diday 1971)


    Reference: http://www.jehps.net/Decembre2008/Bock.pdf
Konrad Schultz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 52