KudoZ home » French to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

cotes d´encombrement

German translation: Abmessungen und Einbaumaße


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cotes d'encombrement e de montage
German translation:Abmessungen und Einbaumaße
Entered by: Silke von der Heyden

11:41 May 23, 2005
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: cotes d´encombrement
Des dessins approuvés avec les cotes d'encombrement et de montage, connexions et les charges.
Es geht um technische Montage-Anleitungen für ein Rührwerk.
Danke
MOS_Trans
Germany
Abmessungen und Einbaumaße
Explanation:
Nimmt man den Begriff bis "montage" einschließlich, würde ich für "cotes d'encombrement" generell "Abmessungen" nehmen und für "cotes de montage" "Einbaumaße".
Selected response from:

Silke von der Heyden
Italy
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Abmessungen und Einbaumaße
Silke von der Heyden
3Aussenmassexxxfc_babeaud


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cotes d´encombrement
Aussenmasse


Explanation:
ou Einbaumasse pour regrouper encombrement et montage ?

xxxfc_babeaud
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cotes d´encombrement e de montage
Abmessungen und Einbaumaße


Explanation:
Nimmt man den Begriff bis "montage" einschließlich, würde ich für "cotes d'encombrement" generell "Abmessungen" nehmen und für "cotes de montage" "Einbaumaße".

Silke von der Heyden
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johannes Gleim
43 mins

agree  expressis
3 hrs