KudoZ home » French to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

bloc motoréducteur

German translation: Getriebemotoreinheit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bloc motoréducteur
German translation:Getriebemotoreinheit
Entered by: Artur Heinrich

11:19 Aug 3, 2006
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Schrankensysteme / barrières levantes
French term or phrase: bloc motoréducteur
"L’installation de 60.000 barrières levantes dans plus de 60 pays a permis à notre société d’acquérir une expertise unique. Avec un fût en acier de 2 mm d’épaisseur, un axe de 40 mm de diamètre, un >>>bloc motoréducteur
Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Getriebemotor-Einheit
Explanation:
Wird hier gemeint sein
Selected response from:

Herbie
Germany
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank an Herbie und Jutta für die schnelle Antwort. (Es ist nicht gerade mein Fachgebiet.)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Getriebemotor-Einheit
Herbie
3Getriebemotor
Jutta Deichselberger


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bloc motoréducteur (eilt!)
Getriebemotor-Einheit


Explanation:
Wird hier gemeint sein

Herbie
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank an Herbie und Jutta für die schnelle Antwort. (Es ist nicht gerade mein Fachgebiet.)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Deichselberger: Ja, Einheit ist gut!
1 min

agree  nadala
50 mins

agree  Alfred Satter: Gebtriebemotorblock /Getriebemotorgruppe
2 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bloc motoréducteur (eilt!)
Getriebemotor


Explanation:
Getriebemotorblock macht für mich keinen Sinn...

Jutta Deichselberger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 120