KudoZ home » French to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

auto aiguisage

German translation: automatisches Schärfen / Schleifen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:auto aiguisage
German translation:automatisches Schärfen / Schleifen
Entered by: Jutta Deichselberger

12:56 Aug 25, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: auto aiguisage
Auto aiguisage des pointes de centrage avec des abrasifs structurés
najade
Germany
automatisches Schärfen / Schleifen
Explanation:
Ich wüsste nicht, was das sonst bedeuten sollte...
Selected response from:

Jutta Deichselberger
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2automatisches Schärfen / Schleifen
Jutta Deichselberger
4selbstschärfend
Johannes Gleim


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
automatisches Schärfen / Schleifen


Explanation:
Ich wüsste nicht, was das sonst bedeuten sollte...


Jutta Deichselberger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: coucou, ja, denn danach kommt ja "Schleifmittel/Abrasivstoffe"
7 mins
  -> coucou, Gisela!

agree  Ilona Hessner
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selbstschärfend


Explanation:
alternativ zu automatisches Schärfen

Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 283