KudoZ home » French to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Drag copeaux/lubrifiant

German translation: Späneförderer


11:47 Oct 18, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Machine Tools
French term or phrase: Drag copeaux/lubrifiant
machines outil: il faut intégrér à la machine un drag copeaux
selheller
German translation:Späneförderer
Explanation:
Ich übersetze des Öfteren CNC Drehmaschinen ins Frz. und so heisst es im Deutschen.
Selected response from:

Carola BAYLE
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Späneförderer
Carola BAYLE
3Austragvorrichtung für Späne
Bettina Thiel


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Austragvorrichtung für Späne


Explanation:
Wäre eigentlich logisch, aber 100% sicher bin ich mir nicht.

drag-out bedeutet zumindest so etwas wie "Austragen".

Bettina Thiel
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Späneförderer


Explanation:
Ich übersetze des Öfteren CNC Drehmaschinen ins Frz. und so heisst es im Deutschen.

Carola BAYLE
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: Den hatten wir auch vor einiger Zeit im Sprachenpaar De->En
34 mins

agree  fcl: "drague à copeaux" heisst es auf Französich.
3 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
4 days