KudoZ home » French to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

boîtard

German translation: Führungslager/Lagerkörper


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:boîtard/boitard de roulement
German translation:Führungslager/Lagerkörper
Entered by: Rolf Kern

16:26 Nov 21, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Lager
French term or phrase: boîtard
Wer kennt diesen Begriff? Es geht um Lagerschäden durch Überlastung, und der Satz lautet:
"Dans l'attente d'une correction de la géométrie des boîtards de roulements, il est souhaitable d'utiliser une huile plus visqueuse pour tenter de contrer les efforts anormaux."

Offenbar wurde insbes. die Fluchtung/Ausrichtung als Schadensursache erkannt.

Danke an euch begabte Techniker! W.S.
Schtroumpf
Lagerkörper
Explanation:
Siehe http://tinyurl.com/6e53vw

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag6 Stunden (2008-11-22 22:30:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In Bezug auf "Lagerkörper" siehe auch http://www.mitcalc.com/doc/help/de/c_bearing_choice.htm
Selected response from:

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke für die interessanten Links und die Hilfe!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Lagerkörper
Rolf Kern
3 +2RadlagerMichael Hesselnberg
Summary of reference entries provided
boîtardVJC

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Radlager


Explanation:
roulements en boîtard> Radlager

Kunden-TM

Michael Hesselnberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 131
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke! Lucky-Luke-Geschwindigkeit mal wieder!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VJC: boîtard= palier-guide, palier vertical (Führungslager ? (Ernst)
27 mins
  -> danke Dir :-)

agree  Ute Scheu: ja
45 mins
  -> merci, Madame

agree  Ilona Hessner
5 hrs

disagree  Rolf Kern: Jetzt hab' ich doch den neusten ERNST gekauft und dort steht nichts von "boîtard". Zudem sagt die Fragestellerin, dieses Lsger habe nichts mit einem Rad zu tun.
1 day5 hrs

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
boitard de roulement
Lagerkörper


Explanation:
Siehe http://tinyurl.com/6e53vw

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag6 Stunden (2008-11-22 22:30:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In Bezug auf "Lagerkörper" siehe auch http://www.mitcalc.com/doc/help/de/c_bearing_choice.htm

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
Danke für die interessanten Links und die Hilfe!




Reference comments


26 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: boîtard

Reference information:
Je cite :
guide bearing

Terme apparenté
vertical floor-bearing
Bearing for vertical shaft passing through ceiling and floor.


boîtard n m
Palier servant à guider les arbres verticaux qui les traversent, de part en part, en s'opposant uniquement à leur déplacement dans le sens radial.

Syn.
palier vertical n m
palier de guidage n m
collier n m
____________________
guide bearing

palier-guide n m
Palier servant à positionner une glissière, ou à l'alignement axial d'un long arbre tournant.
Syn.
boîtard n m
V. o.
palier guide n m

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2008-11-21 18:19:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ça n'est pas grave, Wiebke, tu peux donner les points au chasseur de primes et rentrer la bonne réponse dans le glossaire :-))


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com
VJC
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Note to reference poster
Asker: Merci, Jicé ! Je donnerais bien ma préférence au Führungslager pour l'instant ; en effet, il n'est pas sûr que le machin est en relation avec une roue quelconque.


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  giselavigy: http://www.motorlexikon.de/?I=3974&R=K - 21k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
9 mins
  -> vielen Dank, Gisela !