KudoZ home » French to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

courbe d'un couple

German translation: Drehmomentkennlinie


09:08 Mar 13, 2004
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: courbe d'un couple
Prélubrification Vis
Les revêtements secs de prélubrification des vis font l'objet d'un agrément particulier avec sur la coube de caractérisation mécanique de la pièce, pour la valeur d'un couple C0, report de la fourchette de tension F0.
Bianka
German translation:Drehmomentkennlinie
Explanation:
Drehmomentkennlinie
Gruß
Nicolas
Selected response from:

phoenus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4s. u.
fcl
4Drehmomentkennlinie
phoenus
3Kennlinie
FRENDTrans


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s. u.


Explanation:
Pour courbe, les allemands utilisent, je pense, plutôt "Diagramm" que "Kurve", mais le second est également correct, et "Moment" pour couple.

Bon courage.

fcl
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kennlinie


Explanation:
wäre IMHO hier der passende Ausdruck für "courbe de caractérisation" und "Wert des Moments CO" für couple

FRENDTrans
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Drehmomentkennlinie


Explanation:
Drehmomentkennlinie
Gruß
Nicolas

phoenus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11