KudoZ home » French to German » Medical

selon des fourchettes de valeur

German translation: Werteintervall


21:51 Feb 21, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: selon des fourchettes de valeur
les resultats sont exprimes selon des fourchettes de valeur dites normales
Dr. med. vet. I. Paquet-Durand
German translation:Werteintervall
Explanation:
auch: Wertebereich

Ref.: Eurodicautom und jahrelange Erfahrung in der Übersetzung von Statistiken
Selected response from:

Bettina Thiel
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks a lot but I guess my problem was the finding of a good german translation in the context of the sentence
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Werteintervall
Bettina Thiel
4 +1(Wert/e)SpannenSandra Schlatter


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Wert/e)Spannen


Explanation:
...die Ergebnisse werden im Rahmen von Wertspannen dargestellt, die als normal (repraesentativ?) angesehen werden

Sandra Schlatter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: eher:´, die als repräsentativ gelten können.
9 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Werteintervall


Explanation:
auch: Wertebereich

Ref.: Eurodicautom und jahrelange Erfahrung in der Übersetzung von Statistiken

Bettina Thiel
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 431
Grading comment
Thanks a lot but I guess my problem was the finding of a good german translation in the context of the sentence

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine van Zanten
3 hrs