KudoZ home » French to German » Medical

vaccin adjuvant

German translation: Impfstoff mit Adjuvans


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:vaccin adjuvant
German translation:Impfstoff mit Adjuvans
Entered by: Alexandra Bühler

14:36 Jul 14, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: vaccin adjuvant
Ist das ein Impfstoff-Adjuvans oder ein Impfstoff mit Adjuvans?
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Impfstoff mit Adjuvans
Explanation:
siehe Link
Selected response from:

Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Bestätigung!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Impfstoff mit Adjuvans
Mag. Evelyn Frei
4Impfstoff-Adjuvans, oder höchstens auch Hilfsimpfstoff
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Impfstoff mit Adjuvans


Explanation:
siehe Link


    Reference: http://www.aventis-pasteur-msd.com/de/pages/vacc_terms.htm
    pharmacos.eudra.org/F2/register/an_pdf/ vet/008/v_008_an3a_de.pdf
Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 96
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Bestätigung!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frodl
2 mins

agree  mitti: correct
2 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
7 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Impfstoff-Adjuvans, oder höchstens auch Hilfsimpfstoff


Explanation:
ist im Prinzip der gewöhnliche Gebrauch, wenn Sie die ohnehin nicht häufigen Google-hits betrachten, z.B.:

"ZADAXIN est également indiqué comme vaccin adjuvant pour intensifier l'efficacité des vaccins"

Im Zusammenhang mit Ihrem Satz lässt sich die Sache wohl nur beurteilen in Abhängigkeit zu dem, was unmittelbar davor steht.
Grüße,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.scicloneinternational.com/french.html
    Reference: http://www.cnw.ca/releases/April2000/13/c3844.html
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 99