KudoZ home » French to German » Medical

cyclo des MI

German translation: Ergometer (Fahrrad) mit mittlerer Anstrengung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cyclo des MI (moyenne intensité)
German translation:Ergometer (Fahrrad) mit mittlerer Anstrengung
Entered by: Bianka

10:32 Dec 9, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: cyclo des MI
patient mit Herzproblemen

activités de reentrai^nement
Gymnastique, marche sur terrain plat 1350 m en 17 min, cyclo des MI (10 séances avec une puissance à la sortie de 45 W)
Bianka
Fahrrad mit mittlerer Anstrengung
Explanation:
MI> moyenne intisité erscheint es mir

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-09 11:18:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

moyenne intensité faut-il lire évidemment
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Fahrrad mit mittlerer AnstrengungMichael Hesselnberg
1de moyenne intensité
Cornelia Mayer


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
de moyenne intensité


Explanation:
mittlerer Intensität

rate ich mal

Cornelia Mayer
France
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1356

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fahrrad mit mittlerer Anstrengung


Explanation:
MI> moyenne intisité erscheint es mir

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-09 11:18:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

moyenne intensité faut-il lire évidemment

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi François: Aber nicht Fahrrad, sondern normalerweise Ergometer - so kenne ich das jedenfalls, oder würde man bei Radtouren im Gelände auch von "séance" sprechen?
1 day 7 hrs