KudoZ home » French to German » Medical

libre

German translation: Lunge bei der Auskultation frei


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:auscultation pulmonaire libre
German translation:Lunge bei der Auskultation frei
Entered by: Steffen Walter

14:26 Dec 9, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: libre
Herzpatient

Examen clinique: auscultaton pulmonaire libre

Abhören der Lunge frei?
Bianka
s.u.
Explanation:
Lunge bei der Auskultation frei
Selected response from:

Heide
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2s.u.Heide
4frei
Cornelia Mayer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s.u.


Explanation:
Lunge bei der Auskultation frei

Heide
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 891

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
19 mins

agree  Gabi François
1 day 3 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frei


Explanation:
das ist wohl anzunehmen.

Cornelia Mayer
France
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1356