KudoZ home » French to German » Medical (general)

scopé

German translation: überwacht


06:17 Nov 5, 2008
French to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: scopé
- Prise en charge thérapeutique des urgences vitales, réanimation cardio-pulmonaire incluse
- Suivi en médecine de malades scopés
Milva
German translation:überwacht
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-05 08:02:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nur ein Beispiel von vielen:

Die Feuerwehr mit der Drehleiter alleine reicht nicht aus, wenn an unzugänglichen Stellen mit steilen Abgründen ein rundum versorgter und mit mehreren Geräten überwachter Patient zum Boden transportiert werden soll, ...
http://www.kvberchtesgaden.brk.de/index.htm?http://www.kvber...
Selected response from:

Gabriele Beckmann
France
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4beobachtet
Thomas Meyers
3überwacht
Gabriele Beckmann
Summary of reference entries provided
-
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
scoper le patient
Artur Heinrich

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
überwacht


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-05 08:02:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nur ein Beispiel von vielen:

Die Feuerwehr mit der Drehleiter alleine reicht nicht aus, wenn an unzugänglichen Stellen mit steilen Abgründen ein rundum versorgter und mit mehreren Geräten überwachter Patient zum Boden transportiert werden soll, ...
http://www.kvberchtesgaden.brk.de/index.htm?http://www.kvber...

Gabriele Beckmann
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Danke

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beobachtet


Explanation:
M.E. sagt man "einen Patienten beobachten", "zur Beobachtung dabehalten", nicht von "überwachen".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2008-11-05 11:15:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

**das "von" nehme ich zurück...:-)**

Thomas Meyers
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




Reference comments


30 mins
Reference: -

Reference information:
Hopital.fr - Le dico médical -
On peut aussi en donner une image sur un écran de télévision (" électrocardioscope", "scope" ou "monitorage"). Chaque partie de l' électrocardiogramme est ...
www.hopital.fr/liste_dico/liste/E

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 82

1 hr peer agreement (net): +2
Reference: scoper le patient

Reference information:
4. Le monitorage et la surveillance

"Dans tous les cas >>il faut scoper le patient<<, monitorer la pression artérielle et mesurer la diurèse"


    Reference: http://www.infirmiers.com/etud/cours/urgrea/chochypovolemiqu...
Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Giselle Chaumien: was für ein Wort ! ;-)
1 hr
  -> Neuer Musikstil : "Scop'n Roll" :-)
agree  Ilona Hessner: Wetternei! So sagt man im Frankenwald ...
11 hrs
  -> Na dank : viel Glück beim Scopen