KudoZ home » French to German » Metallurgy / Casting

sous-ensemble ferré

German translation: Rohkarosseriebaugruppe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sous-ensemble ferré
German translation:Rohkarosseriebaugruppe
Entered by: Gela54

07:30 Mar 11, 2007
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / Stahl
French term or phrase: sous-ensemble ferré
Unter der Überschrift "Fahrzeugnormen" heißt es:

Produits de protection temporaire et de lubrificationpour produits plats, pièces embouties, sous-ensembles ferrés

Kein weiterer Kontext. Was sind diese "sous-ensembles ferrés"?
Gela54
Germany
Rohkarosseriebaugruppe
Explanation:
Wenn die nachfolgende Übersetzung von Peugeot/Citroën richtig ist, könnte es das heißen:

FR: "Magnetto Eurostamp est un fournisseur européen d'emboutissage, qui fournit les pièces embouties et sous-ensembles ferrés pour la production des Peugeot 206 et une partie des pièces pour la Citroën Xsara Picasso."

EN: "Magnetto Eurostamp is a European supplier of stamped parts and body-in-white subassemblies for the Peugeot 206 and a number of components for the Citroën Xsara Picasso."
Selected response from:

Annette Scheulen
Germany
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank für die Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Rohkarosseriebaugruppe
Annette Scheulen
4Metallteile/Stanzteile
Anja Bessel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Metallteile/Stanzteile


Explanation:
Metallteile/Stanzteile

Anja Bessel
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rohkarosseriebaugruppe


Explanation:
Wenn die nachfolgende Übersetzung von Peugeot/Citroën richtig ist, könnte es das heißen:

FR: "Magnetto Eurostamp est un fournisseur européen d'emboutissage, qui fournit les pièces embouties et sous-ensembles ferrés pour la production des Peugeot 206 et une partie des pièces pour la Citroën Xsara Picasso."

EN: "Magnetto Eurostamp is a European supplier of stamped parts and body-in-white subassemblies for the Peugeot 206 and a number of components for the Citroën Xsara Picasso."


    Reference: http://www.psa-peugeot-citroen.com/document/presse_dossier/p...
    Reference: http://www.psa-peugeot-citroen.com/document/presse_dossier/p...
Annette Scheulen
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank für die Hilfe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  expressis: Rohbau-Untergruppe
20 hrs