KudoZ home » French to German » Nuclear Eng/Sci

examen télévisuel

German translation: Televisuelle Untersuchung

07:38 Feb 21, 2018
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci / Kernkraftwerke
French term or phrase: examen télévisuel
es handelt sich um Einzelwörter ohne Kontext.
Bestandteil eines Glossars ETV = Examen télévisuel
Michele Schwager
German translation:Televisuelle Untersuchung
Explanation:
Televisuelle Untersuchung

siehe: http://www.vecom.de/tb/VecomTechnicalBulletin-2004-14-Deutsc...
Selected response from:

Uli Cisar
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Videoüberwachter Test, videoüberwachte Untersuchung
Caroline Koehler
3Televisuelle Untersuchung
Uli Cisar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Televisuelle Untersuchung


Explanation:
Televisuelle Untersuchung

siehe: http://www.vecom.de/tb/VecomTechnicalBulletin-2004-14-Deutsc...

Uli Cisar
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe!!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Videoüberwachter Test, videoüberwachte Untersuchung


Explanation:
c'est une traduction assez générale, peut-être adapté pour une traduction sans contexte..

Caroline Koehler
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank, beide Antworten waren einfach super...