KudoZ home » French to German » Other

Responsable de recrutement

German translation: Verantwortlich für Personalrekrutierung


04:49 Oct 27, 2001
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: Responsable de recrutement
Dans une entreprise
Cheyenne
German translation:Verantwortlich für Personalrekrutierung
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Grading comment
Merci à vous tous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Leiter/Sachbearbeiter Personalrekrutierung/Personaleinstellung
Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA
4verantwortlich für PersonleinstellungenUlla Haufe
4Verantwortlich für Personalrekrutierung
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Verantwortlich für Personalrekrutierung


Explanation:
hth

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Merci à vous tous!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verantwortlich für Personleinstellungen


Explanation:
it depends on the context, if the responsibility is described in a sentence, my answer would do
Personalchef: manager of recruitment department
Personalbüro: recruitment office


    native German speaker
Ulla Haufe
PRO pts in pair: 10

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Leiter/Sachbearbeiter Personalrekrutierung/Personaleinstellung


Explanation:
Bitte basteln Sie sich selbst etwas aus diesen Möglichkeiten.

HDH

Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 373