KudoZ home » French to German » Other

vêtement réfléchissant

German translation: Warnkleidung


09:53 Oct 29, 2001
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: vêtement réfléchissant
textile
julien
German translation:Warnkleidung
Explanation:
hih
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2reflektierende KleidungSerge L
4WarnkleidungxxxHenri


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reflektierende Kleidung


Explanation:
z.B. "Zu den geplanten Vorschriften zählen geänderte Vorfahrtsregeln, die Einführung einer Helmpflicht, die Pflicht, bei schlechten Lichtverhältnissen reflektierende Kleidung zu tragen, und das Verbot, Schnellstraßen zu benutzen."

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.radwelt-online.de/jetzt/aktuell/aktu5.htm
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 117

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thijs van Dorssen
16 mins

agree  xxxsabmarina
2 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Warnkleidung


Explanation:
hih

xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 23