KudoZ home » French to German » Other

bande-son originale

German translation: Original-Tonbandaufnahme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bande-son originale
German translation:Original-Tonbandaufnahme
Entered by: Maya Jurt

02:22 Nov 8, 2001
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: bande-son originale
Spectacle: jeux d'eau, de feu et de lumière illustrent, sur une bande-son originale, le thème de l'exposition.
... auf einem originellen Tonstreifen?
Irene
Original-Tonbandaufnahme
Explanation:
im Sinne von erste, ursprüngliche.
Originell entsprich eher dem Wort: curieux, singulier, drôle.
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4auf einer originellen Tonspur
schmurr
4Tonspur
schmurr
4Original-Tonbandaufnahme
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Original-Tonbandaufnahme


Explanation:
im Sinne von erste, ursprüngliche.
Originell entsprich eher dem Wort: curieux, singulier, drôle.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 145
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tonspur


Explanation:
c'est moche, mais "Tonband" ne va pas beaucoup mieux.


    Ernst
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 64

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auf einer originellen Tonspur


Explanation:
o. =singulier, pas imité

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 64