KudoZ home » French to German » Other

traçabilité

German translation: Rückverfolgbarkeit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:traçabilité
German translation:Rückverfolgbarkeit
Entered by: Karin KREMENDAHL

09:16 Dec 23, 2001
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: traçabilité
Als Überschrift über einem Text zu Umweltschutzvorschriften:
Responsable environnement de l'entreprise - traçabilité.
Irene
Rückverfolgbarkeit
Explanation:
gängiger Begriff in Regelwerken zum Qualitäts- und Umweltmanagement.
English-traceability
Selected response from:

Ulla Haufe
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4NachvollziehbarkeitKlaus Dorn
4RückverfolgbarkeitKarin KREMENDAHL
4RückverfolgbarkeitUlla Haufe


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rückverfolgbarkeit


Explanation:
gängiger Begriff in Regelwerken zum Qualitäts- und Umweltmanagement.
English-traceability


    native German speaker and Quality Management Consultant
Ulla Haufe
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rückverfolgbarkeit


Explanation:
Eurodicautom

Karin KREMENDAHL
PRO pts in pair: 286

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nachvollziehbarkeit


Explanation:
is what I would say...

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 8