KudoZ home » French to German » Other

clubs services

German translation: Service-Clubs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:clubs services
German translation:Service-Clubs

13:10 Jan 25, 2002
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: clubs services
Outils de communication:
Présentation de l'association (ex. dîner de bienfaisance, clubs services, partenaires etc.).
Irene
Service-Club
Explanation:
z.B.:

"Rotary wurde 1905 in Chicago von dem Rechtsanwalt Paul Harris gegründet und ist heute der weltweit älteste existierende Service-Club."

Serge L.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-25 13:19:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il faut lire \"Service-Clubs\" (pl. au lieu de sg.)
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Service-ClubSerge L
4Service-Clubs
Madeleine van Zanten


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Service-Club


Explanation:
z.B.:

"Rotary wurde 1905 in Chicago von dem Rechtsanwalt Paul Harris gegründet und ist heute der weltweit älteste existierende Service-Club."

Serge L.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-25 13:19:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il faut lire \"Service-Clubs\" (pl. au lieu de sg.)


    Reference: http://www.rotary.de/
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 117
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermeneutica: Jawolllllllll
2 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Service-Clubs


Explanation:
Achtung, es ist im Mehrzahl geschrieben

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Serge L: ... und es wurde schon vor 17 Stunden korrigiert...
4 hrs