KudoZ home » French to German » Other

appuis ischiatiques

German translation: Stehsitz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:appui ischiatique
German translation:Stehsitz
Entered by: Gitta Schlemme

08:13 Mar 13, 2002
French to German translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: appuis ischiatiques
Le soumissionnaire peut proposer des appuis ischiatiques, comme alternative aux strapontins. Ces appuis ischiatiques auront une largeur minimale de 500 mm par personne et ne peuvent pas être comptés comme places assises. La STIB ne préfère pas cette solution.
Gitta Schlemme
Stehsitz
Explanation:
Dieser Begriff scheint genau in den Kontext "Verkehrsmittel" zu passen.

http://www.ureko.de/Forschung/Bussitz/bussitz.html

Selected response from:

Sandra Schlatter
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, genau danach habe ich gesucht!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3StehsitzSandra Schlatter
4 -1Tubersitz
Kathi Stock


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Tubersitz


Explanation:
am Apparat beziehungsweise an der Prothese Ausladung der Abstuetzungsflaeche beziehungsweise des Prothesenkoechers im Bereich des Tuber ossis ischii,um hier einen Teil der Koerperlast abzufangen

Reference Reallex Med
(1)
TERM Tubersitz

Reference Reallex Med
(2)
TERM Tuberbank

Reference Reallex Med
(3)
TERM Tuberaufsitz

Reference Reallex Med


Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Bettina Thiel: Aber um Prothesenherstellung geht es hier wohl kaum...
32 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Stehsitz


Explanation:
Dieser Begriff scheint genau in den Kontext "Verkehrsmittel" zu passen.

http://www.ureko.de/Forschung/Bussitz/bussitz.html



Sandra Schlatter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 91
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, genau danach habe ich gesucht!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bettina Thiel
28 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
47 mins

agree  Ulrike Sengfelder
50 mins