KudoZ home » French to German » Other

chargé d'études

German translation: Studienbeauftragter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:chargé d'études
German translation:Studienbeauftragter
Entered by: Perrine

18:51 Jun 10, 2002
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: chargé d'études
nom d'une fonction
merci d'avance
Perrine
Studienbeauftragter
Explanation:
logisch
Selected response from:

Karin KREMENDAHL
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
perrine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3StudienbeauftragterKarin KREMENDAHL
4Studienrat
swisstell


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Studienrat


Explanation:
sans plus de context, mais il faudrait bien en savoir davantage pour être certain.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 682

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: Studienrat est professeur de lycée
12 mins
  -> as I said, more context is needed

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Studienbeauftragter


Explanation:
logisch

Karin KREMENDAHL
PRO pts in pair: 286
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
perrine

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 min

agree  Endre Both
10 mins

agree  nettranslatorde
38 mins