KudoZ home » French to German » Other

pochoir guide

German translation: Führungsschablone


17:01 Feb 13, 2009
French to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
French term or phrase: pochoir guide
Avec xxx sans même savoir dessiner, obtiens l'agrandissement fidèle des personnages de tes BD. xxx est fourni avec des pochoirs guides,...
Was für Schablonen sind das genau?
Barbara Kremer
German translation:Führungsschablone
Explanation:
Damit kann man leicht abzeichnen oder auch vergrößern
Selected response from:

Ilona Hessner
Germany
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Führungsschablone
Ilona Hessner
3Schablonen-Vorlage
Astrid Wesserling


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Führungsschablone


Explanation:
Damit kann man leicht abzeichnen oder auch vergrößern

Ilona Hessner
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Schablonen-Vorlage


Explanation:
Es handelt sich in Comics oft um Schablonen zum Ausschneiden, die auch Vergrößerungen von Figuren zeigen.

Astrid Wesserling
Germany
Native speaker of: German