KudoZ home » French to German » Other

les enclos paroissiaux

German translation: umfriedeten Pfarrbezirke


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:enclos paroissiaux
German translation:umfriedeten Pfarrbezirke
Entered by: tLcnet

11:50 Jan 12, 2003
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: les enclos paroissiaux
Hat etwas mit Religion zu tun in der Bretagne
Muriel Schmatschek
umfriedeten Pfarrbezirke
Explanation:
http://www.uni-erfurt.de/lehramt_franzoesisch/foto.htm
HTH
Selected response from:

tLcnet
Thailand
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4umfriedeten Pfarrbezirke
tLcnet
4Kirchengelände
Geneviève von Levetzow


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kirchengelände


Explanation:
Es ist keine Absperrung; enclos kann auch eine Fläche, ein Gebiet bezeichnen.

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3670

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
umfriedeten Pfarrbezirke


Explanation:
http://www.uni-erfurt.de/lehramt_franzoesisch/foto.htm
HTH

tLcnet
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 180
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Kannst Du nicht endlich ein ruhigeres Bild nehmen??? Für das Neue Jahr ;)
22 mins
  -> na jut, wenn du es nicht anders willst! ;-)

agree  TTV: mais non il est très bien ce skieur, si tu zoomes tu reconnaîtras Antoine
54 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
22 hrs

agree  Beatrice Alex
4 days