KudoZ home » French to German » Other

arbitre "badge blanc"

German translation: ITF White Badge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:arbitre "badge blanc"
German translation:ITF White Badge
Entered by: tLcnet

08:31 Jan 16, 2003
French to German translations [PRO]
/ Sport/Tennis
French term or phrase: arbitre "badge blanc"
Tennis: Schiedsrichter mit internationaler Berechtigung
Kennt jemand die im Sportjargon gebräuchliche Bezeichnung ?
Danke !
french.com
ITF White Badge
Explanation:
TJA!
SUPER SERIES UND CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 1 EVENTSDer Schiedsrichter sollte wenigstens den ITF White Badge erreicht haben
gefunden auf: DRT Verband.de
Selected response from:

tLcnet
Thailand
Grading comment
Vielen Dank !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ITF White Badge
tLcnet
4Hauptschiedsrichter
michele meenawong


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ITF White Badge


Explanation:
TJA!
SUPER SERIES UND CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 1 EVENTSDer Schiedsrichter sollte wenigstens den ITF White Badge erreicht haben
gefunden auf: DRT Verband.de



    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?q=cache:naR5ob9qjNIC:www.drt-ver...
tLcnet
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 180
Grading comment
Vielen Dank !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Beaucoup mieux que le petit bonhomme qui me donnait le tournis ;)
8 hrs
  -> oh Geneviève, alors deux fois merci !

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hauptschiedsrichter


Explanation:
Es gibt: badge blanc, bronze argent und or auf französisch: juge-arbitre oder arbitre en chef, vielleicht hilft das weiter
Es ist eine Qualifikation des Internationalen Tennisverbandes



    Reference: http://www.tennis.qc.ca
michele meenawong