KudoZ home » French to German » Other

territoire inscrit au patrimoine de l\'Unesco

German translation: UNESCO-Kulturerbe; Weltkulturerbe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:territoire inscrit au patrimoine de l'Unesco
German translation:UNESCO-Kulturerbe; Weltkulturerbe
Entered by: Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer

13:02 Jun 30, 2003
French to German translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: territoire inscrit au patrimoine de l\'Unesco
Ce château se situe au coeur de cette région, teritoire inscrit au patrimoine de l'Unesco
cdric
UNESCO-Kulturerbe
Explanation:
... im Herzen dieser / einer Region, die zum UNESCO-Kulturerbe erklärt wurde.

Selected response from:

Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
Grading comment
Danke schön
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6UNESCO-Kulturerbe
Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
3Welt-Naturerbeclodinski


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
UNESCO-Kulturerbe


Explanation:
... im Herzen dieser / einer Region, die zum UNESCO-Kulturerbe erklärt wurde.



Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 142
Grading comment
Danke schön

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carola BAYLE: oder auch "Welt-Kulturerbe"
6 mins

agree  xxxNora Vinnbru
38 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
56 mins

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
5 hrs

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
6 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days8 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Welt-Naturerbe


Explanation:
Unesco hat nicht nur Gebäude usw. zum Welt-Kulturerbe, sondern auch bestimmte Landschaften zum Welt-Naturerbe erklärt. Scheint mir angesichts des "territoire" Wahrscheinlichedr


    Reference: http://www.breiten.ch/br/d_weltna.htm
clodinski
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 36